Minestrone Soups

Comparison of tinned minestrone soups


Minestrone Cup Soup essential Waitrose

Baxters Healthy Minestrone Soup

Sainsbury's Minestrone Soup 400g

Morrisons Minestrone Soup

Heinz Minestrone Soup 400g

Sainsbury's Minestrone Simmer Soup 55g

Minestrone soup, canned

Ainsley Harriot Classic Soup Minestrone 96G
Portion
0.00 g0.00 g0.00 g250 g0.00 g0.00 ml100 g0.00
Sugar cubes
per portion
n/an/an/an/an/an/a
Below are all g per 100g except where stated
Sugar0.92.61.73.31.81.81.20
Fat (inc saturates)0.30.202.30.200.50
Saturated Fat0.1000.3000.30
Carbs6.16.768.46.26.35.70
Salt000.55000.50.7550
Sodium0.230.22000.200.3020
Energy kcal30.113936.335632.2731.79300
Protein0.81.21.40.211.21.30
Fibre (g/100g)0.31.510.60.80.60.70
calcium (mg/100g)000000180
iron 0000000.30
thiamin vitamin b10000000.020
riboflavin vitamin b20000000.010
Niacin0000000.20
folic acid00000050
Ingredients:
  • Water
  • Tomatoes (23%)
  • Carrots
  • Pasta Noodles (7%
  • Water
  • Durum Wheat Semolina
  • Egg White)
  • Onions
  • Peas
  • Swede
  • Red Peppers
  • Potatoes
  • Haricot Beans
  • Cornflour
  • Modified Cornflour
  • Leeks
  • Salt
  • Flavouring (contains Celery
  • Celeriac)
  • Yeast Extract
  • Herbs
  • Black Pepper
  • Vegetables: 23%
  • Maltodextrin
  • Potato Starch
  • Tomato Powder (13%)
  • Dried Vegetables (6%) (Peas
  • Carrot
  • Cabbage
  • Leek
  • Courgette
  • Onion)
  • Dried Pasta (4%) [Durum Wheat Semolina
  • Egg]
  • Salt
  • Croutons (4%) [Wheatflour
  • Vegetable Oil
  • Salt
  • Yeast
  • Rosemary Extract]
  • Flavouring (contains Milk)
  • Sugar
  • Yeast Extract
  • Vegetable Powders (Onion
  • Garlic)
  • Barley Malt Extract Powder
  • Dried Herbs (Oregano
  • Marjoram
  • Sage
  • Thyme
  • Parsley
  • Basil)
Back of Pack Info

Sugar

This means that a 250g portion of Morrisons Minestrone Soup represents 6.88% of the recommended daily allowance of Sugar for an adult man.

Calories

This means that a 250g portion of Morrisons Minestrone Soup represents 5.6% of the recommended daily allowance of Calories for an adult man.

Fat

This means that a 250g portion of Morrisons Minestrone Soup represents 6.05% of the recommended daily allowance of Fat for an adult man.

Carbs

This means that a 250g portion of Morrisons Minestrone Soup represents 7% of the recommended daily allowance of Carbs for an adult man.

login to save and share last updated:1433961153
Advertisement