Energy Drinks

Some Energy Drinks and juices compared


Kx Sugar Free Energy Drink 250Ml

Kx Energy Drink 250Ml

Red Bull Energy Red Edition 250Ml

Coke Regular 1.5L

Eq8 Energy Drink Cranberry & Apple 250Ml

Tesco Apple Juice 1 Litre

Innocent Apple And Mango Juice 1.35 Litre
Portion
250 ml250 ml0.00 g0.00 0.00 250 ml0.00
Sugar cubes
per portion
n/an/an/an/a
Below are all g per 100g except where stated
Sugar010.11110.6011.19.7
Fat (inc saturates)0000000.1
Carbs010.11110.66.311.110.2
Salt0.10.100000
Sodium000.040000
Energy kcal444454228.84745.65
Protein000000.10.3
Fibre (g/100g)0000001.1
Niacin8880000
Ingredients:
  • Carbonated Water
  • Citric Acid
  • Taurine (0.4%)
  • Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)
  • Flavouring
  • Guarana Extract (0.1%)
  • Colour (Plain Caramel)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Caffeine (0.03%)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Inositol
  • B Vitamins (Niacin
  • Vitamin B6
  • Pantothenic Acid
  • Vitamin B12)
  • Carbonated Water contains: Water
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Carbonated Water
  • Sugar
  • Glucose-Fructose Syrup
  • Citric Acid
  • Taurine (0.4%)
  • Flavouring
  • Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)
  • Guarana (0.1%)
  • Colour (Plain Caramel)
  • Caffeine (0.03%)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Inositol
  • Vitamins (Niacin
  • Vitamin B6
  • Pantothenic Acid
  • Vitamin B12)
  • Carbonated Water contains: Water
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Water
  • Sucrose
  • Glucose
  • Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates
  • Magnesium Carbonate)
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Acidifier Citric Acid
  • Taurine (0.4%)
  • Caffeine (0.03%)
  • Glucoronolactone
  • Inositol
  • Vitamins (Niacin
  • Pantothenic Acid
  • B6
  • B12)
  • Flavourings
  • Colours (Caramel
  • Riboflavin
  • Concentrate from: Carrot
  • Black Currant Safflower)
  • Carbonated Water
  • Sugar
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Natural Flavourings including Caffeine
  • Sparkling Water
  • Apple Juice from Concentrate (41.76%)
  • Cranberry Juice from Concentrate (10.80%)
  • Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (4.8%)
  • Red Grape Juice from Concentrate (1.44%)
  • Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (1.2%)
  • Natural Flavouring
  • Ginseng Extract
  • Green Tea Extract
  • Guarana Extract
  • Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides
  • Flavouring: Natural Caffeine
  • 11 Pressed Apples (92.5%)
  • 1 Crushed Mango (7.5%)
Back of Pack Info

Sugar

This means that a 250g portion of Tesco Apple Juice 1 Litre represents 23.13% of the recommended daily allowance of Sugar for an adult man.

Calories

This means that a 250g portion of Tesco Apple Juice 1 Litre represents 4.7% of the recommended daily allowance of Calories for an adult man.

Fat

This means that a 250g portion of Innocent Apple And Mango Juice 1.35 Litre represents 0.26% of the recommended daily allowance of Fat for an adult man.

Carbs

This means that a 250g portion of Tesco Apple Juice 1 Litre represents 9.25% of the recommended daily allowance of Carbs for an adult man.

login to save and share
Advertisement