Products containing aspartame

Here is a small selection of products containing aspartame, compared with each other.


7Up Free 10 X 250Ml

Muller Light Raspberry Cranberry Yogurt 175G

Muller Light Strawberry Yogurt 175G

Sprite Zero 2L

Tesco Sugar Free Cherryade 2 Litre Bottle

Diet Coke Cherry 2 Litre Bottle

Diet Coke 8X330ml

Hartleys Low Calorie Ready To Eat Jelly B/Berr & Blackcurrant 175G

Coke Zero 2 Litre

Coca Cola Zero 1.5 Litre

Muller Light Greek Luscious Lemon 4X120g

Muller Light Banana & Custard Yogurt 175G

Diet Coke Cherry 8 X 330Ml

Pepsi Diet 2 Litre Bottle

Pepsi Max 2 Litre Bottle

Coca-Cola Zero 12X330ml

Coca Cola Diet Coke 375Ml

Tesco Sugar Free Orangeade 2 Litre Bottle

7Up Light 6 X 330 Ml Pack

Tesco Low Calorie Indian Tonic Water With Lime 1Lt

Tesco Everyday Value Double Strength Lemon Squash 750Ml

Diet Coke 1.5L

Diet Coke (Gb) 12 X 330Ml Pack

Pepsi Max 8X330ml

Ribena Plus Ace Blackcurrant 4X200ml

Coca Cola Coke Zero 375Ml

Hartleys No Added Sugar Ready To Eat Jelly Strawberry 115G

Tesco Orange Zero 2 Litre

Fanta Orange Zero 2 Litre
Portion
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 250 ml0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 g0.00 g0.00 0.00 -250 ml0.00 250 ml250 ml0.00 0.00 0.00 g0.00 0.00 -0.00 250 ml0.00
Sugar cubes
per portion
n/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Below are all g per 100g except where stated
Sugar077.1000010097.7000000000.40000.4000.40.6
Fat (inc saturates)00.10.100000000.20.100000000000000000
Saturated Fat00.10.100000000.10.100000000000000000
Carbs0.18.18.100001009.78.600.30.30000.100.4000.30.600.40.40.6
Salt00000000000000000000.1000000000
Sodium00.10.100000.1000.10.1000000000.3000000.100
Energy kcal1.951511010.4850.360.3670.035511.510001.92110.480.481.300333.3
Protein0.13.93.900000006.34.2000.30000.100.2000.300000
Fibre (g/100g)00.50.200000.30000.6000000000000.1000.300
calcium (mg/100g)0119120000000021013000000000000000000
Ingredients:
  • Carbonated Water
  • Citric Acid
  • Natural Lemon and Lime Flavouring
  • Malic Acid
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Potassium Chloride
  • Pectin
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Yogurt
  • Water
  • Raspberry Puree (8%)
  • Cranberry Juice from Concentrate (3%)
  • Fructose
  • Modified Maize Starch
  • Gelatine
  • Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates
  • Citric Acid
  • Flavourings
  • Stabiliser: Pectins
  • Sweetener: Aspartame
  • Colour: Carmines
  • Yogurt
  • Water
  • Strawberries (10%)
  • Fructose
  • Modified Maize Starch
  • Gelatine
  • Flavourings
  • Beetroot Juice Concentrate
  • Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates
  • Citric Acid
  • Stabiliser: Pectins
  • Sweetener: Aspartame
  • Carbonated Water
  • Citric Acid
  • Natural Lemon and Lime Flavourings
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Preservative (E211)
  • Acidity Regulator (E331)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Citric Acid
  • Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot
  • Blackcurrant)
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Flavourings
  • Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose)
  • Carbonated Water
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Citric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Acidity Regulator (E331)
  • Tartaric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Citric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Water
  • Gelling Agents (Locust Bean Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Gellan Gum)
  • Citric Acid
  • Colour (Anthocyanins)
  • Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrates)
  • Flavourings
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulphame K)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Acidity Regulator (E331)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Acidity Regulator (E331)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Yogurt
  • Water
  • Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3%)
  • Fructose
  • Modified Starch
  • Lemon Cells (1%)
  • Gelatine
  • Stabiliser: Pectins
  • Sweetener: Aspartame
  • Citric Acid
  • Flavourings
  • Colour: Curcumin
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Yogurt
  • Water
  • Banana Puree (3%)
  • Fructose
  • Modified Starch
  • Inulin
  • Gelatine
  • Flavourings
  • Colours: Carotenes
  • Curcumin
  • Sweeteners: Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K
  • Syrup
  • Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
  • Carbonated Water
  • Flavourings (Including Caffeine)
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Citric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Acidity Regulator (E331)
  • Tartaric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Citric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Citric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Acidity Regulator (E331)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Citric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Citric Acid
  • Flavouring
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
  • Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
  • Colour (Beta-Carotene)
  • Carbonated Water
  • Citric Acid
  • Natural Lemon and Lime Flavouring
  • Malic Acid
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Sodium Chloride
  • Pectin
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Lime Juice from Concentrate (1%)
  • Citric Acid
  • Flavouring
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Quinine Hydrochloride
  • Water
  • Comminuted Lemon from Concentrate (11%)
  • Citric Acid
  • Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Sodium Saccharin)
  • Flavouring
  • Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate
  • Sodium Metabisulphite)
  • Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose)
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Citric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Citric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Citric Acid
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Water
  • Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (6%)
  • Malic Acid
  • Vitamins (A
  • C
  • E)
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Colour (Caramel E150d)
  • Phosphoric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings (including Caffeine)
  • Acidity Regulator (E331)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Water
  • Gelling Agents (Locust Bean Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Gellan Gum)
  • Citric Acid
  • Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrates)
  • Flavouring
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulphame K)
  • Colours (Carmine
  • Anthocyanins)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
  • Carbonated Water
  • Comminuted Orange From Concentrate (5%)
  • Citric Acid
  • Sweeteners (Aspartame
  • Acesulfame K)
  • Flavourings
  • Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate
  • Sodium Metabisulphite)
  • Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
  • Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
  • Colour (Beta-Carotene)
  • Carbonated Water
  • Orange Fruit from Concentrate (5%)
  • Citric Acid
  • Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot
  • Pumpkin)
  • Sweeteners (Acesulfame K
  • Aspartame
  • Sodium Saccharin)
  • Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
  • Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring
  • Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
  • Stabiliser (Guar Gum)
  • Contains a source of Phenylalanine
Back of Pack Info

Sugar

This means that a 250g portion of Muller Light Greek Luscious Lemon 4X120g represents 18.75% of the recommended daily allowance of Sugar for an adult man.

Calories

This means that a 250g portion of Muller Light Greek Luscious Lemon 4X120g represents 7% of the recommended daily allowance of Calories for an adult man.

Fat

This means that a 250g portion of Muller Light Greek Luscious Lemon 4X120g represents 0.53% of the recommended daily allowance of Fat for an adult man.

Carbs

This means that a 250g portion of Muller Light Greek Luscious Lemon 4X120g represents 8.08% of the recommended daily allowance of Carbs for an adult man.

login to save and share
Advertisement